ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Joint Spirit - IMO 9154866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Joint SpiritAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9154866Hits:846
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Now known as Clipper Bounteous

Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading Zinc Concentrates
Vessel Identification
Name:Voge Paul
IMO:9154866
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091281
Callsign:A8LO3
Former name(s):
- Clipper Bounteous (Until 2007 Apr)
- Joint Spirit (Until 2003 May)
- Sea Harvest (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,762 tons
Summer DWT:23,494 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAUL
© vazee
PAUL
© Henk Jungerius
PAUL
© jvr440
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!