Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stensjö - IMO 8881450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:StensjöAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Stensjö Ex.Kajo-90, Ulmbrüder-76
Built 1964 Berlin
Vessel Identification
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
Former name(s):
- Stensjo (Until 2006 Jun)
- Stensjo Af Donso (Until 2002 Jan)
- Kajo (Until 1990)
- Ulmbruder (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:495 tons
Summer DWT:992 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!