ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ATACAMA - IMO 9131216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:CCNI ATACAMAAdded:Nov 24, 2004
Captured:IMO:9131216Hits:1,061
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CCNI ATACAMA Imo No.9131216 seen Rotterdam 16-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Hai
IMO:9131216
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353275000
Callsign:3EVT9
Former name(s):
- Valbella (Until 2013 Mar)
- Ccni Atacama (Until 2008 Feb)
- Valbella (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,500 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°15’48.78” N, 121°32’25.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 124° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin
Arrival:5th Jan 2017
20:30:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 5th, 20:30:49 UTCTianjin
2016 December 25th, 02:00:20 UTCSgp
2016 November 12th, 11:20:13 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 February 4th, 06:00:02 UTCLongkou
2016 January 30th, 09:00:13 UTCLanshan
2016 January 25th, 09:00:32 UTCC.j.k
2015 October 28th, 13:00:22 UTCTianjin
2015 October 16th, 06:00:17 UTCC J K
2015 October 13th, 12:00:02 UTCBeilun
2015 October 5th, 21:00:49 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
VALBELLA
© Sam Draye
VALBELLA
© Geir Vinnes
CCNI ATACAMA
© Fotojoe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,061 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!