ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUNION - IMO 6725420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SOUNIONAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:6725420Hits:1,155
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
SOUNION at Genoa 1986 ,Lithgows built 1968 as SUGAR CRYSTAL with 3 sisters now scrapped.

IMO Added 6725420
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Vitoria
IMO:6725420
Former name(s):
- Sounion (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,540 tons
Summer DWT:21,032 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sounion
© simonwp
SOUNION
© Patrick Hill
Sugar Crystal
© Allan RO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!