ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROFESOR SZAFER - IMO 7532052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:PROFESOR SZAFERAdded:Mar 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7532052Hits:843
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1978 at Brodogradiliste "Uljanik", Pula. # 316.
Ex: KHORINTHOS-98, PROFESOR SZAFER-93
Scrapped Nov. 1999 at Aliaga, India.
Imo: 7532052
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 21/6 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Profesor Szafer
IMO:7532052
Former name(s):
- Korinthos (Until 1998 Jun)
- Profesor Szafer (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,022 tons
Summer DWT:13,873 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROFESOR SZAFER
© Mike Griffiths
PROFESOR SFAFER
© Leo Johannes
PROFESOR SZAFER
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!