ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHINE - IMO 8128092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike [View profile]Title:SHINEAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8128092Hits:1,243
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
NEWPORT Gwent UK 27 OCT 04
Vessel Identification
Name:Kang Hua
IMO:8128092
Former name(s):
- Constantinos G (Until 2010 Aug)
- Shine (Until 2005 May)
- Nava Kyma (Until 2003 Sep)
- Chennai Nermai (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,991 tons
Summer DWT:37,940 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONSTANTINOS G
© Geir Vinnes
CONSTANTINOS G
© Geir Vinnes
CONSTANTINOS G
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Jan 12, 2012 11:54 (4 years ago)
Ship sold for scrap January 2012
Hook on Jul 17, 2008 00:39 (8 years ago)
IMO 8128092
ACTUAL NAME: CONSTANTINOS G
Gross 23,991 Net 13,042
Deadweight 37,940
LOA 190.13M, BEAM 28.41
Was owned by SHINE NAVIGATION
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,243 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!