Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:ASEAN WINNERAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
18th June 1999 anchored in South Harbour Manila, Philippines.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asean Winner
Former name(s):
- Sine Winner (Until 1995 Sep)
- Katori (Until 1993 Jul)
- Katori Maru (Until 1991 Jul)
- Katori (Until 1988)
- Katori Maru (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,051 tons
Summer DWT:19,856 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 11, 2006 17:08 (10 years ago)
ASEAN WINNER, built 1976 Onomichi, Japan as KATORI MARU. 13051gt, 20528dwt, loa 161,5m, bm 23,5m, dft 9,8m, 15,2kn, ex SINE WINNER. Hi Asnyk, CZ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!