ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF OPORTO - IMO 9143972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:CITY OF OPORTOAdded:Dec 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143972Hits:1,284
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CITY OF OPORTO Imo No. 9143972 Rotterdam 14-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Brueghel
IMO:9143972
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235800000
Callsign:MCXD5
Former name(s):
- K Ocean (Until 2010 May 06)
- City Of Oporto (Until 2008 May)
- K Ocean (Until 2004 Apr 02)
- Alk (Until 2003 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,224 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°35’23.6” N, 9°18’39.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 137° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Ptfdf
Arrival:28th May 2020
07:00:11 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
K-Ocean
© simonwp
WEC BRUEGHEL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Alk
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,284 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!