ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFRET DOUCE FRANCE - IMO 9292448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:MARFRET DOUCE FRANCEAdded:Mar 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9292448Hits:742
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Marfret Douce France
Imo No.9292448
Rotterdam 15-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Matilde A
IMO:9292448
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043163
Callsign:TCUP2
Former name(s):
- Marfret Douce France (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,106 tons
Summer DWT:17,145 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’24.5” N, 23°35’40.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 165° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
18:30:39 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 18:30:39 UTCGrpir
2017 November 17th, 03:30:02 UTCTryar
2017 October 30th, 20:00:51 UTCGrpir
2017 October 27th, 13:00:13 UTCTryar
2017 October 23rd, 12:00:50 UTCTrizm
2017 September 13th, 13:00:57 UTCTnsus
2017 September 11th, 04:00:22 UTCItspe
2017 September 1st, 05:00:52 UTCTrizm
2017 August 27th, 11:00:26 UTCLykho
2017 August 23rd, 12:00:20 UTCTnsus
More Of This Ship
MATILDE A
© Giwrgos Mertis
MATILDE A
© Giwrgos Mertis
MATILDE A
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!