ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW VIEW - IMO 9038397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ARKLOW VIEWAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9038397Hits:635
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Irish river sea vessel Arklow View, bt. 1991, gt. 2827, at hamburg on 4.12.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Jomi
IMO:9038397
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309701000
Callsign:C6VK4
Former name(s):
- Arklow View (Until 2006 Apr 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,258 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°38’11.37” N, 13°0’52.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 22° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Se Mma
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 07:00:52 UTCSe Mma
2018 July 6th, 16:00:37 UTCIs Rey
2018 June 22nd, 23:59:33 UTCLv Rix
2018 June 14th, 05:00:45 UTCSe Sli
2018 June 11th, 09:00:58 UTCDk Vej
2018 June 8th, 22:00:55 UTCNo Rek
2018 June 4th, 22:00:46 UTCNl Ams
2018 May 25th, 08:00:14 UTCIs Rey
2018 May 8th, 18:00:23 UTCRu Kgd
2018 April 28th, 22:00:35 UTCIs Rey
More Of This Ship
JOMI
© Gena Anfimov
JOMI
© Gena Anfimov
JOMI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!