ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARIA PIA - IMO 9155107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MSC MARIA PIAAdded:Feb 17, 2008
Captured:February 17, 2008IMO:9155107Hits:737
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antwerp 17-02-2008
Imo 9155107
Call Sign: H3RJ
Gross tonnage: 29115
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1997
Flag: Panama
Port: Panama
Length: 195.72 m
Speed: 22.00 kn
Ex name(s):
MSC BREMEN
LYKES INNOVATOR
SAFMARINE EREBUS
CMBT EREBUS
© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Pia
IMO:9155107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248930000
Callsign:9HA2580
Former name(s):
- Msc Bremen (Until 2004 Dec)
- Lykes Innovator (Until 2003 Nov 02)
- Safmarine Erebus (Until 2001 Dec)
- Cmbt Erebus (Until 2001 Apr 09)
- Northern Vision (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,100 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°51’56.02” N, 134°57’5.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 162° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ukb
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
08:00:15 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 08:00:15 UTCJp Ukb
2017 September 21st, 00:00:27 UTCJp Osa
2017 September 17th, 15:00:38 UTCCn Ngb
2017 September 11th, 22:00:30 UTCJp Hkt
2017 September 9th, 22:00:53 UTCJp Yok
2017 September 8th, 20:00:58 UTCJp Tyo
2017 September 8th, 20:00:18 UTC>jp Tyo R
2017 August 29th, 10:00:26 UTCJp Osa
2017 August 25th, 10:55:35 UTCCn Ngb
2017 August 22nd, 09:00:32 UTCJp Htd
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA PIA
© Marc Piché
MSC MARIA PIA
© Marc Piché
MSC MARIA PIA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!