ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF TUNIS - IMO 9070761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:CITY OF TUNISAdded:Nov 24, 2004
Captured:IMO:9070761Hits:849
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CITY OF TUNIS Imo No. 9070761 Vlissingen 13-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Harmony
IMO:9070761
Former name(s):
- Msc Harmony (Until 2009 Nov)
- Northern Harmony (Until 2007 Feb)
- City Of Tunis (Until 2005 Nov)
- Northern Harmony (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,819 tons
Summer DWT:21,557 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CITY OF TUNIS
© Michael Schindler
CITY OF TUNIS
© Russell Judge
NORTHERN HARMONY
© gtogias
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!