ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALMUNG - IMO 9037903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BALMUNGAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9037903Hits:653
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cyprus flag river sea vessel Balmung, bt. 1991, gt. 2326, off Terneuzen on 13.9.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Ann Rousing
IMO:9037903
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220550000
Callsign:OYIP2
Former name(s):
- Balmung (Until 2008 Aug)
- Panda Ii (Until 1999 Jan)
- Panda (Until 1999)
- Edith (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,326 tons
Summer DWT:2,750 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liseleje
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°59’0.27” N, 10°14’17.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 95° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Dklip Lindoe
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
04:30:01 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 04:30:01 UTCDklip Lindoe
2018 August 16th, 05:30:17 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 15th, 06:30:36 UTCOdense
2018 August 14th, 05:30:50 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 7th, 05:30:33 UTCAalborg
2018 August 1st, 06:30:39 UTCOdense
2018 July 30th, 08:00:57 UTCAalborg
2018 July 26th, 06:00:58 UTCHamburg
2018 July 21st, 07:30:15 UTCKrageroe
2018 July 19th, 23:00:38 UTCFredrikstad
More Of This Ship
ANN ROUSING
© jeffess
ANN ROUSING
© Tore Hettervik
ANN ROUSING
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!