ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAUMWALL - IMO 9173329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BAUMWALLAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9173329Hits:543
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
German coastal container vessel Baumwall, bt. 1998, gt. 3999, upstream river Elbe on 6.12.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Ragna
IMO:9173329
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211265530
Callsign:DGOG
Former name(s):
- Baumwall (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ragna (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’10.2” N, 9°54’35.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 140° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:25th May 2018
03:00:42 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 04:00:49 UTCHamburg
2018 May 15th, 01:00:19 UTCMantyluoto
2018 May 11th, 04:00:30 UTCHamburg
2018 May 7th, 20:00:09 UTCMantyluoto
2018 May 4th, 06:00:26 UTCHamburg
2018 May 1st, 03:00:28 UTCMantyluoto
2018 April 28th, 01:00:35 UTCHamburg
2018 April 17th, 04:00:27 UTCMantyluoto
2018 April 13th, 04:00:34 UTCHamburg
2018 April 13th, 04:00:25 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Ragna
© eckhard uhrbrock
Ragna
© eckhard uhrbrock
RAGNA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!