ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAUMWALL - IMO 9173329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BAUMWALLAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9173329Hits:705
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Baumwall again, this time at Hamburg on 14.11.2003, she does a regular feeder service to Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ragna
IMO:9173329
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211265530
Callsign:DGOG
Former name(s):
- Baumwall (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ragna (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’9.6” N, 9°59’11.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 344° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Mantyluoto
Arrival:27th Nov 2017
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 27th, 10:00:00 UTCMantyluoto
2017 November 24th, 05:00:18 UTCHamburg
2017 November 20th, 09:00:02 UTCMantyluoto
2017 November 17th, 05:00:47 UTCHamburg
2017 November 13th, 21:00:06 UTCMantyluoto
2017 November 10th, 05:00:41 UTCHamburg
2017 November 6th, 04:00:02 UTCRauma
2017 November 3rd, 06:00:12 UTCHamburg
2017 October 31st, 08:00:43 UTCMantyluoto
2017 October 27th, 05:00:53 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
RAGNA
© Daniel F.
RAGNA
© Daniel F.
RAGNA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!