ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Belnor - IMO 9102332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BelnorAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9102332Hits:771
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Norwegian bulker Belnor, bt. 1996, gt. 26449, at Antwerp on 29.12.2003

IMO Added 9102332
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Jahan Sister
IMO:9102332
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000097
Callsign:S2AW
Former name(s):
- Songa Nor (Until 2011 May)
- Belnor (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,449 tons
Summer DWT:47,639 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’59.95” N, 103°9’45.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 312° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Penang
Arrival:21st May 2018
23:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 17:00:27 UTCPalembang
2018 June 5th, 01:30:41 UTCPsjb_sgp
2018 May 21st, 23:00:17 UTCPenang
2017 August 17th, 06:00:05 UTCChittagong
2017 July 30th, 12:00:58 UTCNghi Son
2017 July 30th, 00:00:29 UTCVietnam
2017 July 12th, 00:00:56 UTCNantong Dry Dock
2017 July 9th, 14:30:44 UTCShidong Kou
2017 May 23rd, 22:30:55 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 February 15th, 19:50:08 UTCEspa
More Of This Ship
JAHAN SISTERS
© Viktor
JAHAN SISTERS
© Viktor
JAHAN SISTERS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!