ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD HEEMSKERCK - IMO 9293167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD HEEMSKERCKAdded:Mar 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9293167Hits:1,007
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving ECT Hanno Terminal Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Regina
IMO:9293167
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091050
Callsign:A8IX8
Former name(s):
- Mol Cullinan (Until 2014 Aug 05)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Heemskerck (Until 2006 Feb 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:58,289 tons
Summer DWT:64,519 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°33’16.8” N, 120°19’37.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 6° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok Xx Shn
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
10:00:07 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 15th, 09:00:47 UTCYok0hama
2017 August 1st, 06:59:31 UTCSeattle
2017 July 30th, 17:00:27 UTCVancouver
2017 July 16th, 02:00:31 UTCShanghai
2017 July 13th, 23:00:03 UTCXiamen
2017 July 12th, 12:00:14 UTCYantian
2017 July 11th, 00:40:16 UTCKaohsiung
2017 June 11th, 00:54:01 UTCWaiting For Order
2017 June 10th, 00:54:49 UTCCjk Anchorage
2017 June 6th, 17:00:35 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
MONGOOSE HUNTER
© Patalavaca
Mongoose Hunter
© mike rhodes
Mongoose Hunter
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!