ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD HEEMSKERCK - IMO 9293167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD HEEMSKERCKAdded:Mar 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9293167Hits:785
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Regina
IMO:9293167
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091050
Callsign:A8IX8
Former name(s):
- Mol Cullinan (Until 2014 Aug 05)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Heemskerck (Until 2006 Feb 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:58,289 tons
Summer DWT:64,519 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°34’51.4” N, 126°59’58.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 279° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Yokohama
Arrival:26th Sep 2017
09:00:42 UTC
Last update:
9 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 26th, 09:00:42 UTCYokohama
2017 August 28th, 03:21:10 UTCCnsha
2017 August 21st, 10:00:45 UTCCnytn
2017 August 15th, 10:00:07 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2017 August 15th, 09:00:47 UTCYok0hama
2017 August 1st, 06:59:31 UTCSeattle
2017 July 30th, 17:00:27 UTCVancouver
2017 July 16th, 02:00:31 UTCShanghai
2017 July 13th, 23:00:03 UTCXiamen
2017 July 12th, 12:00:14 UTCYantian
More Of This Ship
MONGOOSE HUNTER
© Patalavaca
Mongoose Hunter
© mike rhodes
Mongoose Hunter
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!