ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHELE BOTTIGLIERI - IMO 9219422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:MICHELE BOTTIGLIERIAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9219422Hits:905
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The Bulkcarrier "MICHELE BOTTIGLIERI" bound for Hamburg on the river Elbe
Vessel Identification
Name:Ningbo Innovation
IMO:9219422
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566181000
Callsign:9V9570
Former name(s):
- Michele Bottiglieri (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,713 tons
Summer DWT:75,413 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NINGBO INNOVATION
© Ships lover
Ningbo Innovation
© andy.ru73
NINGBO INNOVATION
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!