Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Astir - IMO 7378884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:AstirAdded:Mar 31, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Antwerp 28/8/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ellinis P.
Former name(s):
- Astir (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,661 tons
Summer DWT:22,669 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
© frtrfred
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!