ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REMO II - IMO 9043110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:REMO IIAdded:Mar 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9043110Hits:886
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Romanian built, imo 9043110.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Endurance
IMO:9043110
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091734
Callsign:A8SC2
Former name(s):
- Nordstar (Until 2011 Jul)
- Remo Ii (Until 2008 Apr)
- Msc Apollonia (Until 2003 Aug)
- Remo Ii (Until 2003 May)
- Melfi Toronto (Until 2000 Aug)
- Tmm Cozumel (Until 1999)
- Remo Ii (Until 1997 Oct)
- Tmm Cozumel (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,459 tons
Summer DWT:8,558 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN ENDURANCE
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
GOLDEN ENDURANCE
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
GOLDEN ENDURANCE
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!