ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC SWAN - IMO 7007045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC SWANAdded:Mar 31, 2005
Captured:June 13, 1981IMO:7007045Hits:944
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
Felixstowe 13/6/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Swan
IMO:7007045
Former name(s):
- Asd Black Swan (Until 1978)
- Black Swan (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:1,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Swan
© simonwp
ATLANTIC SWAN
© pieter melissen
BLACK SWAN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!