Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atreus - IMO 7378896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:AtreusAdded:Mar 31, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Rotterdam 1/5/83
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Panagiotis E.
Former name(s):
- Ntina Katerina (Until 2001 Nov)
- Samos (Until 1997 Aug)
- Ruby Star (Until 1990 Apr)
- Atreus (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,661 tons
Summer DWT:22,669 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!