ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Attika Hope - IMO 7122780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Attika HopeAdded:Mar 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7122780Hits:1,266
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Tilbury 30/11/80
Vessel Identification
Name:Zodiac
IMO:7122780
Former name(s):
- Unimarine (Until 2004 Apr)
- Jasamas (Until 1992 Dec)
- Hope (Until 1991 Jun)
- Attika Hope (Until 1987)
- Sunhope (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,685 tons
Summer DWT:15,428 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATTIKA HOPE
© Mike Griffiths
ATTIKA HOPE
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,266 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!