Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Karimata - IMO 5182229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:KarimataAdded:Jun 15, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Built 1953, grounded 27-12-75, set on fire and scrapped on the spot 1977.

[color=0000FF]Information here[/color]
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Karimata (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,614 tons
Summer DWT:12,998 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© tom400
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!