ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Karimun - IMO 5182231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:KarimunAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5182231Hits:1,270
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1953, scrapped Dalian 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinkai
IMO:5182231
Former name(s):
- Karimun (Until 1972)
- Karimum (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,613 tons
Summer DWT:12,955 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARIMUN
© Gordy
SINKAI
© Chris Howell
Karimun
© Ruud Harteveld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,270 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!