ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC TRADER - IMO 9123104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC TRADERAdded:Sep 18, 2004
Captured:June 21, 1999IMO:9123104Hits:1,750
Location:Manila, Philippines
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving SH Manila 21st June 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:A Trader
IMO:9123104
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Trader (Until 2012 Oct)
- Cala Parati (Until 2005 Apr)
- Atlantic Trader (Until 2004 Feb)
- Csav Rauten (Until 1998 May)
- Sea Vista (Until 1997 Apr)
- Atlantic Trader (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,165 tons
Summer DWT:22,024 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC TRADER
© Rogério Cordeiro
CSAV RAUTEN
© Marcelo Vieira
CALA PARATI
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!