ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEATA - IMO 7128368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike [View profile]Title:BEATAAdded:Jun 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7128368Hits:880
Location:Newport (South Wales), United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Newport (UK) South Dock East side.....27 Oct 04
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordland
IMO:7128368
Former name(s):
- Beata (Until 2004)
- Gardsea (Until 2002 May)
- Ilse L (Until 1989)
- Hella (Until 1987)
- Gazelle (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,937 tons
Summer DWT:2,452 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GARDSEA
© Leo Johannes
NORDLAND
© prieto
NORDLAND
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pier Master on Nov 23, 2015 14:15 (1 year ago)
I had just become Pier Master at Newport, (Sept 2004), when this photo was taken.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!