ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIMUS - IMO 9321287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:PRIMUSAdded:Nov 24, 2004
Captured:IMO:9321287Hits:1,056
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
The brand new tug "Primus" built by the Mützelfeldt yard in Cuxhaven. She will be delivered in December 2004 to Harms Bergung
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremen Fighter
IMO:9321287
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304742000
Callsign:V20Y1
Former name(s):
- Primus (Until 2011 Oct 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,262 tons
Summer DWT:854 tons
Length:48 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°3’44.98” N, 5°17’59.6” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 61° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Bowl
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 3rd, 11:11:38 UTCDklin Pilot
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:38 UTCDklin Loa 400m
2018 January 25th, 12:00:39 UTCNlrtm Pilot
2018 January 17th, 07:00:24 UTCStavanger
2018 January 4th, 12:00:33 UTCMethil
2018 January 4th, 12:00:00 UTCGb Mth
2018 January 3rd, 14:00:12 UTCNewcastle
2018 January 1st, 12:00:58 UTCInvergordon Offshore
2018 January 1st, 06:00:21 UTCOffshore Aberdeen Fi
2017 December 27th, 20:30:04 UTCStade Germany
More Of This Ship
Bremen Fighter
© Freijsen
BREMEN FIGHTER
© Aleksi Lindström
BREMEN FIGHTER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,056 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!