ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St GEORGIJ - IMO 8300391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike [View profile]Title:St GEORGIJAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8300391Hits:742
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
CARDIFF 02/12/04

IMO Added 8300391
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Diamond
IMO:8300391
Former name(s):
- St.georgij (Until 2007 Jun)
- Sincere Gemini (Until 2004 May)
- Gemini (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,971 tons
Summer DWT:25,407 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROYAL DIAMOND
© M.ISMAIL
ROYAL DIAMOND
© M.ISMAIL
Royal Diamond
© Serg Petrushin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!