ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHN BRINCKMAN - IMO 6411926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike [View profile]Title:JOHN BRINCKMANAdded:Apr 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:6411926Hits:1,149
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Classic DDR reefer at Barry
Vessel Identification
Name:Minoan Reefer
IMO:6411926
Former name(s):
- John Brinckman (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,313 tons
Summer DWT:6,249 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELNIPPON
© Paul Wille
MINOAN REEFER
© Malcolm Cranfield
Belnippon
© tom400
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DSR_12 on Dec 08, 2011 17:19 (5 years ago)
IMO: 6411926
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!