ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER CAPRI - IMO 9245275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SIDER CAPRIAdded:Mar 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9245275Hits:653
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO No:9245275
Ex Sider Alie
Vessel Identification
Name:Capri
IMO:9245275
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305394000
Callsign:V2ED7
Former name(s):
- Onego Capri (Until 2009 May 28)
- Sider Capri (Until 2009 Feb 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,806 tons
Summer DWT:10,273 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’11.41” N, 3°1’50.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 260° (279°)
Destination:
Location:No Ahm>>es Bio
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 10th, 12:00:50 UTCPl Szc>>no Aheim
2017 July 10th, 06:00:49 UTC,,no Salten">pl Szz"
2017 May 4th, 20:00:41 UTCSe Oxe_fi Por
2017 May 2nd, 01:00:01 UTCNo Aheim_se Oxe
2017 March 26th, 20:00:38 UTCUshou_:_usmsy
2017 March 16th, 05:00:51 UTCUs Ilg_us Hou
2017 March 3rd, 21:00:58 UTCEs Vgo_us Ilg
2017 February 10th, 21:00:29 UTCNo Aheim_nl Rtm
2017 February 3rd, 08:00:01 UTCUsmsy_noard
2016 December 13th, 20:00:57 UTCKiel Canal
More Of This Ship
ONEGO CAPRI
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
CAPRI
© Hannes van Rijn
CAPRI
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!