ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALKOUATLI - IMO 6728666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ALKOUATLIAdded:Oct 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:6728666Hits:1,672
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 25.4.1998
Built 1967 by Angyalfold, Budapest as Anni Finn (Fi)
68 SOMOGY - 86 MOUNT PILION - 88 ONE - 88 EVDILOS - 93 OMOGY - SAFAA - 96 EZZADDIN - ALMARZOUK - 96 ALKOUATLI
Vessel Identification
Name:Tamimi I
IMO:6728666
Former name(s):
- Alkouatli (Until 2003 Jan)
- Almarzouk (Until 1996 Aug)
- Ezzaddin (Until 1996 Apr)
- Safaa (Until 1996)
- Almarzouk (Until 1996)
- Omogy (Until 1995)
- Evdilos (Until 1993 Sep)
- Somogy (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,173 tons
Summer DWT:1,735 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOMOGY
© Emmanuel.L
Somogy
© Michael Neidig
SOMOGY
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!