ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN MARKUS - IMO 7633777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anderson1987 [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN MARKUSAdded:Jul 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7633777Hits:1,420
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar 20/07/07

Call Sign : 3EKU5
Gross tonnage : 9077
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdurreis
IMO:7633777
Former name(s):
- Captain Markus (Until 2009 Jul)
- Sai Kung (Until 2007 May)
- Neptune Iolite (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,077 tons
Summer DWT:14,811 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAI KUNG
© PWR
SAI KUNG
© PWR
NEPTUNE IOLITE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Anderson1987 on Sep 15, 2007 15:31 (13 years ago)
Dear M.Kronja,

Thanks for your comments.

Regards/Andy
Milko Kronja on Sep 05, 2007 23:26 (13 years ago)
Very nice pic & vessel.

Regards - M. Kronja
Anderson1987 on Jul 29, 2007 20:23 (13 years ago)
Thank you.

Im glad you like my pictures.

Rgds/Andy
Anderson1987 on Jul 29, 2007 20:22 (13 years ago)
Thank you.

I will have some more from Gibraltar shortly.

Rgds/Andy
DEREK SANDS on Jul 29, 2007 04:45 (13 years ago)
Super shot Andy,
These are getting to be classic's now
regards
Derek
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 25, 2007 18:59 (13 years ago)
Hi Andy,
wonderful seagoing photo of that Freedom vessel, a real pleasure to see such photos on this site !
Regards from Bavaria
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!