ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARAKA - IMO 6930635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BARAKAAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:6930635Hits:1,764
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
30.3.2005
IMO No:6930635
ex Chertal,Antofagasta,Agas,East Trader,Al Fath,Cape Vincent
Boelwerf Vlaanderen N.V,Belgium.1970
20351 dwt.12847 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Baraka
IMO:6930635
Former name(s):
- Cape Vincent (Until 1995 Jul)
- Al Fath (Until 1994 Nov)
- East Trader (Until 1992 Sep)
- Agas (Until 1991 Sep)
- Antofagasta (Until 1988)
- Chertal (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,847 tons
Summer DWT:20,351 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTOFAGASTA
© Frafo
CHERTAL
© Mike Griffiths
BARAKA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 01, 2006 06:36 (10 years ago)
many thanks Matt
very beautiful ship
best regards
ilhan
Matt Ruscher on Apr 04, 2005 21:02 (11 years ago)
WOW ilhan this is one of the best shots ive seen of yours, and this ship blows me away, much different then ones im used to seeing. Great pics!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!