ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR TRANSPORTER - IMO 8606599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:THOR TRANSPORTERAdded:Jul 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8606599Hits:1,539
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
AT TARTOUS
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Transporter
IMO:8606599
Former name(s):
- Planet (Until 2003 Jul)
- Anemos (Until 2001 Nov)
- R Dedeoglu (Until 2000)
- Oranienburg (Until 1997)
- Brandenburg (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,784 tons
Summer DWT:23,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THOR TRANSPORTER
© lys
THOR TRANSPORTER
© MAHMOUD SHD
THOR TRANSPORTER
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!