ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPICA - IMO 9083043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:SPICAAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9083043Hits:704
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ther german owned containerfeeder "Spica" (former "Containerships IV" is bound for Bremerhaven on the river Elbe
Vessel Identification
Name:Spica
IMO:9083043
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211217360
Callsign:DIPS
Former name(s):
- Melfi Italia (Until 2004 Jan 26)
- Containerships Iv (Until 2003 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,932 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°48’53.54” N, 14°50’23.13” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 146° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmar
Arrival:15th May 2018
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 10:00:45 UTCMtmar
2018 May 13th, 21:00:07 UTCLymra
2018 April 17th, 15:00:33 UTCEsvlc
2018 April 12th, 23:00:56 UTCEssct
2018 March 9th, 12:30:46 UTCEslpa
2018 February 27th, 06:00:53 UTCEslpa
2018 February 24th, 06:00:35 UTCEsalc
2018 February 20th, 18:00:45 UTCEssct
2018 February 20th, 06:00:15 UTCEslpa
2018 February 13th, 18:45:53 UTCEssct
More Of This Ship
SPICA
© samtmendher
SPICA
© samtmendher
SPICA
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!