ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shinano Reefer - IMO 9073385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Shinano ReeferAdded:Apr 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9073385Hits:682
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Shinano Reefer berthed at Napier January 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Shinano
IMO:9073385
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352349000
Callsign:3FNR3
Former name(s):
- Shinano Reefer (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,307 tons
Summer DWT:8,024 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°20’38.88” N, 15°10’12.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 37° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:2nd Nov 2017
02:00:06 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 2nd, 02:00:06 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 19th, 13:00:01 UTCMatadi
2017 June 27th, 06:00:10 UTCAntwerpen
2017 January 24th, 23:00:21 UTCAbidjan
2017 January 13th, 19:00:21 UTCNouadhibou
2017 January 10th, 06:00:17 UTCLas Palmas
2016 April 14th, 09:00:35 UTCAbidjan
2016 February 13th, 14:00:26 UTCTema Ghana
2016 January 22nd, 23:40:34 UTCGoteborg
2016 January 4th, 16:20:37 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
Frio Shinano
© foggy
Frio Shinano
© foggy
Frio Shinano
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!