ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMMODORE - IMO 6918560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:COMMODOREAdded:Feb 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:6918560Hits:835
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
COMMODORE at Genoa 2001 ,then she became the PALAU you can see in (my photos),after the bankrupticy of TRIS Ferries.She was built as PRINCESSAN CHRISTINA Aalborg 1969.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wind Solution
IMO:6918560
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235062382
Callsign:2ARO7
Former name(s):
- Palau (Until 2008 Mar)
- Commodore (Until 2003 Mar)
- Lion Prince (Until 1998 Feb)
- Europafarjan I (Until 1987)
- Stena Nordica (Until 1985)
- Prinsessan Christina (Until 1983)
- Safe Christina (Until 1982)
- Prinsessan Christina (Until 1981)
- Stena Prince (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Ship
Gross tonnage:8,893 tons
Summer DWT:1,845 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°48’46.66” N, 1°5’37.85” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 231° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Portsmouth
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
09:30:53 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 09:30:53 UTCPortsmouth
2017 November 21st, 15:00:36 UTCSt Helen Anchorage
2017 November 9th, 18:00:48 UTCRampion Owf
2017 November 8th, 20:00:25 UTCPortsmouth
2017 October 24th, 14:00:42 UTCRampion A1
2017 October 19th, 17:00:31 UTCSt Helens Anch
2017 October 12th, 16:30:13 UTCRampion A1
2017 October 11th, 20:00:49 UTCPortsmouth
2017 October 6th, 20:30:38 UTCRampion A1
2017 September 14th, 22:00:05 UTCRampion
More Of This Ship
LION PRINCE
© Pieter Inpyn
LION PRINCE
© Pieter Inpyn
LION PRINCE
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!