ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DRYMOS - IMO 5368108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:DRYMOSAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5368108Hits:1,024
Photo Category: Ore Carriers
Description:
Following upon GP/s picture of the 1960 built TRESFONN a photo taken on a very grey foggy Glasgow day I/m afraid in 1974 when,as the Greek DRYMOS she was preparing to leave the iron ore discharge facility,at General Terminus Quay.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Bravo
IMO:5368108
Former name(s):
- Cuyo (Until 1978)
- Drymos (Until 1975)
- St.mary (Until 1974)
- Tresfonn (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,011 tons
Summer DWT:19,378 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRESFONN
© frtrfred
DRYMOS
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!