ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUDIA - IMO 9195676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CLAUDIAAdded:Jul 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195676Hits:811
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CLAUDIA at Barcelona april 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Tide
IMO:9195676
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309186000
Callsign:C6VW4
Former name(s):
- Claudia (Until 2006 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,218 tons
Summer DWT:3,400 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’47.29” N, 4°25’33.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 241° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
20:00:22 UTC
Last update:
47 minutes 46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 03:00:33 UTCMontrose
2018 April 24th, 20:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 3rd, 23:00:43 UTCPortland
2018 March 31st, 04:00:49 UTCSouthempton
2018 March 24th, 17:00:00 UTCBelfast
2018 March 19th, 12:00:46 UTCIpswich
2018 March 11th, 09:00:20 UTCFredrikstad
2018 February 20th, 14:00:49 UTCRiga
2018 February 12th, 16:00:54 UTCSilloth
2018 February 4th, 04:00:23 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
FRI TIDE
© Gena Anfimov
FRI TIDE
© Gena Anfimov
FRI TIDE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!