Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO OLIVIA - IMO 7345978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:RIO OLIVIAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
RIO OLIVIA, leaving Genoa 1985, Argent.built
1976 with 5 sisters,scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Safina E Ismail 2 (Until 2000 Jan)
- Melody (Until 1990 Aug)
- Rio Olivia (Until 1988 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,023 tons
Summer DWT:10,070 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!