ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO PARANA - IMO 7002576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:RIO PARANAAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7002576Hits:1,219
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIO PARANA'seen at Genoa 1985 ,Arg. built 1970 with 5 sisters,similar to RIO OLIVIA,vess .scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Force
IMO:7002576
Former name(s):
- Rio Parana (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,409 tons
Summer DWT:11,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIO PARANA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Alejandro C. Lazzarini B. on Nov 10, 2006 13:45 (10 years ago)
For more infomation see in http://www.histarmar.com.ar/BuquesMercantes/ListadoR2/Rio-Parana-1971.htm

Carguero de ultramar.

Astillero: Astilleros y Fábricas Navales del Estado (AFNE).

Lugar de construcción: Ensenada, Buenos Aires, Argentina.

Casco nº: 33
Sociedad clasificadora: ABS.
Señal distintiva: L. R. O. F.
Tripulantes: 40 [b]crew[/b]
TRB: 10.409
TPB: 11.500
DV: 5.401

Eslora: 152,60 m [b]L[/b]
Manga: 20,60 m [b]B[/b]
Calado: 8,66 m [b]H[/b]

Equipos de cubierta (Cantidad x toneladas): Plumas: 10 x 5; 6 x 10; 1 x 50.

Capacidad general: 13.080 m³.
Capacidad frigorífica: 2.599 m³.

Capacidad de tanques: 637 m³.

Capacidad combustible: 1.528 F. O.
Un motor diesel FIAT B 757 S; 2T SA; 7 cilindros (750 x 1.320); 135 RPM; AFNE Argentina.

Hélices: 1
Velocidad: 17 nudos.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,219 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!