ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTE CARMELO - IMO 9111280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:MONTE CARMELOAdded:Apr 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9111280Hits:629
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
MONTE CARMELO at Genoa under repair 2004,Italian built Termoli 1994.
Vessel Identification
Name:Forth Mabel
IMO:9111280
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354377000
Callsign:3FHO4
Former name(s):
- Forth Bay (Until 2012 Feb)
- Monte Carmelo (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,180 tons
Summer DWT:11,380 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Forth Bay
© Pilot Frans
Forth Bay
© Rico Voss
Forth Bay
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!