ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL ESRAA - IMO 9037020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AL ESRAAAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9037020Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Romanian built 1996, imo 9037020.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Sea
IMO:9037020
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356823000
Callsign:3FLY2
Former name(s):
- Quseir (Until 2012 Feb)
- Shadwan Island 1 (Until 2009 Nov)
- Al Esraa (Until 2009 Aug)
- Luta (Until 1999 Jan)
- Turnu Maprele (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,233 tons
Summer DWT:16,113 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUTA
© Fernando Casañez
LUTA
© valeriano aguete
LUTA
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!