ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL SABAHIA - IMO 9154529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AL SABAHIAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9154529Hits:412
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabya
IMO:9154529
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403524001
Callsign:HZWQ
Former name(s):
- Al Sabahia (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,154 tons
Summer DWT:49,848 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dammam
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SABYA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SABYA
© Evgeniy .
SABYA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!