ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMMER MEADOW - IMO 8407814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:SUMMER MEADOWAdded:Nov 24, 2004
Captured:IMO:8407814Hits:1,084
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The reefer "Summer Meadow" inbound the river Elbe in October 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Summer Meadow
IMO:8407814
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311121000
Callsign:C6RN9
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Bocas (Until 1996 Jan)
- Irma M (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,659 tons
Summer DWT:13,584 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUMMER MEADOW
© Captain Ted
SUMMER MEADOW
© Captain Ted
SUMMER MEADOW
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,084 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!