ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIQUITA JEAN - IMO 8917558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CHIQUITA JEANAdded:Sep 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8917558Hits:988
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
CHIQUITA JEAN seen at Genoa 2003,Kvaerner built 1993,now she is NELSON STAR.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nelson
IMO:8917558
Former name(s):
- Nelson Star (Until 2012 Mar)
- Chiquita Jean (Until 2003 Jan)
- Jean (Until 2000)
- Chiquita Jean (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,665 tons
Summer DWT:11,831 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NELSON STAR
© Juan Carlos C.
NELSON STAR
© Juan Carlos C.
CHIQUITA JEAN
© JLDUHAMEL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!