ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN MEEAD - IMO 7012947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:IRAN MEEADAdded:Jan 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7012947Hits:778
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IRAN MEEAD at Genoa 1986 Belgian built 1970 as
ARYA GAM,for Iranian gvt,she had 4 sisters,to be broken up 2003,scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Iran Meead
IMO:7012947
Former name(s):
- Arya Gam (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,700 tons
Summer DWT:16,580 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRAN MEEAD
© Frafo
IRAN MEEAD
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
IRAN MEEAD
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!