ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Banowati - IMO 8105624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BanowatiAdded:Mar 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8105624Hits:1,037
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Indonesian bulker in Waalhaven, Rotterdam.

IMO Added 8105624
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Banowati
IMO:8105624
Former name(s):
- Argolis (Until 2004 Jan)
- Maroula (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,119 tons
Summer DWT:63,638 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Banowati
© Bob Godefroy
MAROULA
© Groovypict
MAROULA
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,037 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!